Lot 25.
Six Alkaline-Glazed Lanier Meaders (Cleveland, Georgia) Stoneware Bowls
Lot 26.
Lot of Two: Unusual Lanier Meaders (Cleveland, GA) Stoneware Mugs
Lot 27.
Exceedingly Rare J. YOUNG & CO. / HARRISBURG, PA Four-Gallon Stoneware Rooster Jar
Lot 28.
Exceptional COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Crock w/ Elaborate Grapes Design
Lot 29.
4 Gal. COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jug with Floral Decoration
Lot 30.
4 Gal. COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jug with Foliate Decoration
Lot 31.
Extremely Rare COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Man-in-the-Moon w/ Smoking Pipe Jar
Lot 32.
3 Gal. COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jug with Floral Decoration
Lot 33.
2 Gal. COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jar with Floral Decoration
Lot 34.
Exceptional COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Jar w/ Mustached Man-in-the-Moon
Lot 35.
Rare Small-Sized HARRISBURG Stoneware Jar, probably William Moyer
Lot 36.
Extremely Rare J.B. LEATHERS / MOUNT EAGLE, PA Batter Pail
Lot 36A.
Very Rare J. B. LEATHERS / MT. EAGLE, PA Stoneware Bowl with Floral Decoration
Lot 37.
Extremely Rare Miniature Stoneware Presentation Pitcher att. Cowden & Wilcox, Harrisburg, PA
Lot 38.
Outstanding COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA Six-Gallon Stoneware Bird Jar
Lot 39.
Rare and Important J. W. COWDEN / HARRISBURG, PA Syrup Jug w/ Muncy, PA Inscription
Lot 40.
Extremely Rare WILLSON'S & YOUNG / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jar w/ Floral Decoration
Lot 41.
Rare JOHN YOUNG & CO. / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Jug
Lot 42.
Rare J. W. COWDEN / HARRISBURG, PA Stoneware Bowl
Lot 43.
Extremely Rare and Important Jacob Greenland, Cassville, PA Stoneware "People" Churn
Lot 44.
Extremely Rare Cassville, PA Stoneware Mug
Lot 45.
Attrib. Henry Glazier, Huntingdon County, PA Stoneware Jar
Lot 46.
1/2 Gal. Stoneware Jar att. Henry Glazier, Huntingdon, PA
Lot 47.
WM. ROOKER / EASTON, PA Stoneware Butter Crock w/ Floral Decoration
Lot 48.
Rare attrib. Wells & Richards, Reading, PA Stoneware Bedpan
<< Prev
Next >>
Page 2 of 21 | Log In
Log In